Camino Francés > Roncesvalles-Logroño > Zubiri - Pamplona/Iruña (20,4 Km)

This short stage runs on the Arga River, in the valley of Esteribar. We will go from Zubiri until Pamplona, the first city in the Camino. Then, we will cross the Rabia bridges in Zubiri, the Bandidos bridges in Larrasoaña, the Iturgaiz one in Irotz and finally, the Magdalena bridge in Pamplona.

Book your Camino de Santiago

(* Remember that the check-In date is the night before starting walking)

Room 1

Duration: 8 days / 7 nights

  • Day 1: Arrival to Roncesvalles and accommodation.
  • Day 2: Roncesvalles - Zubiri. Accommodation in Zubiri.
  • Day 3: Zubiri - Pamplona. Accommodation in Pamplona.
  • Day 4: Pamplona - Puente la Reina. Accommodation in Puente la Reina.
  • Day 5: Puente la Reina - Estella. Accommodation in Estella.
  • Day 6: Estella - Los Arcos. Accommodation in Los Arcos.
  • Day 7: Los Arcos - Logroño. Accommodation in Logroño.
  • Day 8: Breakfast and end of our services.

The price includes:

  • Bed and breakfast every day.
  • Luggage transfer in all the stages of the Way (maximum 15 kilos per person in just a rucksack).
  • Accommodation: Hotels, Rural Houses, Hostels or Inns (According to the availability and the dates).
  • Travel insurance.
  • If the accommodation is not located in the same village of arrival/departure of the stage, you will be provided with an arrival transfer from the end of the stage to the hotel and from the hotel to the beggining of the stage the following day. This servive has no additional cost.

BOOKING CONDITIONS:

  • An advance os 100 euros / booking (non-refundable at the time of booking. The rest must be paid one month before the departure.
  • In case of cancellation with more than 15 days before the departure, we will refund you the money except 100 euros / booking in respect of non-refundable advance.
  • In case of cancellation with lless than 15 days, the total booking will lost.

STRETCH KILOMETRES ZUBIRI - PAMPLONA/IRUñA (20,4 KM)

MunicipalityStage (km)To Santiago (km)Altitude (m)
Ilarratz2,9717,8546
Eskirotz3,7717530
Larrasoaña (Valle de Esteríbar)5,3715,4507
Akerreta (Valle de Esteríbar)6,1714,6534
Iglesia de la Transfiguración6,2714,5532
Zuriain (Valle de Esteríbar)9711,7477
Puente Río Arga10710,7470
Restaurante El Horno de Irotz11,1709,6477
Irotz (Valle de Esteríbar)11,2709,5476
Iglesia de San Pedro11,3709,4476
Puente de Iturgaiz11,5709,2464
Paseo fluvial del Arga11,6709,1466
Zabaldika (Valle de Esteríbar)12,2708,5469
Iglesia de San Esteban12,2708,5497
Señorío de Arleta13,6707,1465
Puente del río Ultzama15,8704,9435
Ermita de la Trinidad de Arre15,9704,8432
Villava16,5704,2433
Burlada/Burlata17,3703,4437
Puente de la Magdalena sobre el río Arga19,5701,2420
Portal de Francia20700,7442
Pamplona/Iruña20,4700,3456