Camino Francés > Burgos-León > Frómista - Carrión de los Condes (18,9 Km)

We leave Fromista crossing the plain land of Tierra de Campos and our walking is only altered by the small villages of Revenga and Villarmentero de Campos. In the last part of the stage, we will go through Villalcázar de Sigra, with its Templar church-fortress of Santa María La Blanca before reaching Carrión de los Condes, end of the stage.

Book your Camino de Santiago

(* Remember that the check-In date is the night before starting walking)

Room 1

Duration: 10 days / 9 nights

  • Day 1: Arrival to Burgos and accommodation.
  • Day 2: Burgos - Castrojeriz. Accommodation in Castrojeriz.
  • Day 3: Castrojeriz - Frómista. Accommodation in Frómista.
  • Day 4: Frómista - Carrión de los Condes. Accommodation in Carrión de los Condes.
  • Day 5: Carrión de los Condes - Calzadilla de la Cueza. Accommodation in Calzadilla de la Cueza.
  • Day 6: Calzadilla de la Cueza - Sahagún. Accommodation in Sahagún.
  • Day 7: Sahagún - El Burgo Ranero. Accommodation in El Burgo Ranero.
  • Day 8: El Burgo Ranero - Mansilla de las Mulas. Accommodation in Mansilla de las Mulas.
  • Day 9: Mansilla de las Mulas - León. Accommodation in León.
  • Day 10: Breakfast and end of our services.

The price includes:

  • Bed and breakfast every day.
  • Luggage transfer in all the stages of the Way (maximum 15 kilos per person in just a rucksack).
  • Accommodation: Hotels, Rural Houses, Hostels or Inns (According to the availability and the dates).
  • Travel insurance.
  • If the accommodation is not located in the same village of arrival/departure of the stage, you will be provided with an arrival transfer from the end of the stage to the hotel and from the hotel to the beggining of the stage the following day. This servive has no additional cost.

BOOKING CONDITIONS:

  • An advance os 100 euros / booking (non-refundable at the time of booking. The rest must be paid one month before the departure.
  • In case of cancellation with more than 15 days before the departure, we will refund you the money except 100 euros / booking in respect of non-refundable advance.
  • In case of cancellation with lless than 15 days, the total booking will lost.

STRETCH KILOMETRES FRóMISTA - CARRIóN DE LOS CONDES (18,9 KM)

MunicipalityStage (km)To Santiago (km)Altitude (m)
Población de Campos3,6414,5780
Revenga de Campos7411,1787
Villarmentero de Campos9,2408,9790
Villalcázar de Sirga13,3404,8807
Carrión de los Condes19399,1833
Iglesia de Santa María del Camino19399,1833
Iglesia de Santiago19,3398,8837