Camino Francés > Roncesvalles-Logroño > Estella/Lizarra - Los Arcos (21,2)

We leave Estella in order to find Fuentes del Vino in Irache Monastery where we will take a breath to arrive at Azqueta farmhouse. Then, we must go up to Villamayor de Monjardin, the top of the stage. And from here the stage runs along vineyards and olive groves to the village of Arcos.

Book your Camino de Santiago

(* Remember that the check-In date is the night before starting walking)

Room 1

Duration: 8 days / 7 nights

  • Day 1: Arrival to Roncesvalles and accommodation.
  • Day 2: Roncesvalles - Zubiri. Accommodation in Zubiri.
  • Day 3: Zubiri - Pamplona. Accommodation in Pamplona.
  • Day 4: Pamplona - Puente la Reina. Accommodation in Puente la Reina.
  • Day 5: Puente la Reina - Estella. Accommodation in Estella.
  • Day 6: Estella - Los Arcos. Accommodation in Los Arcos.
  • Day 7: Los Arcos - Logroño. Accommodation in Logroño.
  • Day 8: Breakfast and end of our services.

The price includes:

  • Bed and breakfast every day.
  • Luggage transfer in all the stages of the Way (maximum 15 kilos per person in just a rucksack).
  • Accommodation: Hotels, Rural Houses, Hostels or Inns (According to the availability and the dates).
  • Travel insurance.
  • If the accommodation is not located in the same village of arrival/departure of the stage, you will be provided with an arrival transfer from the end of the stage to the hotel and from the hotel to the beggining of the stage the following day. This servive has no additional cost.

BOOKING CONDITIONS:

  • An advance os 100 euros / booking (non-refundable at the time of booking. The rest must be paid one month before the departure.
  • In case of cancellation with more than 15 days before the departure, we will refund you the money except 100 euros / booking in respect of non-refundable advance.
  • In case of cancellation with lless than 15 days, the total booking will lost.

STRETCH KILOMETRES ESTELLA/LIZARRA - LOS ARCOS (21,2)

MunicipalityStage (km)To Santiago (km)Altitude (m)
Ayegui/Aiegi1,5652,7497
Monasterio de Irache (Ayegui)2,8651,4517
Camping Iratxe4,3649,9570
Azqueta (Igúzquiza)7,3646,9578
Fuente de los Moros7,3646,9579
Villamayor de Monjardín9,1645,1675
Urbiola (Igúzquiza)10,5643,7570
Los Arcos21,2633450